12,254
edits
mNo edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
mNo edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! Characters and Actors | ! Characters and Actors | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | 1 | |||
| S1.E2 | | S1.E2 | ||
| To Market, to Market | | To Market, to Market | ||
Line 14: | Line 15: | ||
| Charlie Lee played by Jack Soo (08:19 to 11:24; 12:01 to 13:35; 14:11 to 14:44; 24:12 to 24:54); Lin played by Robert Ito (13:36 to 14:10; 18:23 to 20:56) | | Charlie Lee played by Jack Soo (08:19 to 11:24; 12:01 to 13:35; 14:11 to 14:44; 24:12 to 24:54); Lin played by Robert Ito (13:36 to 14:10; 18:23 to 20:56) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | 2 | |||
| S2.E2 | | S2.E2 | ||
| 5 O'Clock Charlie | | 5 O'Clock Charlie | ||
Line 49: | Line 51: | ||
| Capt. Sam Pak played by Pat Morita (1:26-3:04); Father played by Jerry Fujikawa | | Capt. Sam Pak played by Pat Morita (1:26-3:04); Father played by Jerry Fujikawa | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | 3 | |||
| S3.E2 | | S3.E2 | ||
| Rainbow Bridge | | Rainbow Bridge | ||
Line 84: | Line 87: | ||
| Kim Chung Quoc played by Jack Soo | | Kim Chung Quoc played by Jack Soo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | 4 | |||
| S4.E8 | |||
| The Kids | |||
| October 31, 1975 | |||
| Slicky Boy played by Mitchell Sakamoto | |||
|- | |||
| S4.E16 | |||
| Dear Ma | |||
| December 23, 1975 | |||
| Colonel Kim played by John Fujioka and General Park played by Rollin Moriyama | |||
|- | |||
| S4.E18 | |||
| Hawkeye | |||
| January 13, 1976 | |||
| Played by Shizuko Hoshi | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | 5 | |||
| S5.E9 | |||
| The Korean Surgeon | |||
| November 23, 1976 | |||
| North Korean played by Larry Hama and Robert Ito | |||
|- | |||
| S5.E10 | |||
| Hawkeye Get Your Gun | |||
| November 30, 1976 | |||
| Played by Mako | |||
|- | |||
| S5.E15 | |||
| 38 Across | |||
| January 11, 1977 | |||
| Korean Mother played by Momo Yashima | |||
|- | |||
| S5.E16 | |||
| Ping Pong | |||
| January 18, 1977 | |||
| Soony played by Sachiko Penny Lee and Cho Lin played by Richard Narita | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | 6 | |||
| S6.E1 | |||
| Fade Out, Fade In | |||
| September 20, 1977 | |||
| Played by Kimiko Hiroshige | |||
|- | |||
| S6.E5 | |||
| The Winchester Tapes | |||
| October 18, 1977 | |||
| Played by Kimiko Hiroshige | |||
|- | |||
| S6.E13 | |||
| Comrades in Arms: Part 2 | |||
| December 13, 1977 | |||
| Played by James Saito | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" | 7 | |||
| S7.E2 | |||
| Peace on Us | |||
| September 25, 1978 | |||
| Korean Delegate played by Rollin Moriyama | |||
|- | |||
| S7.E11 | |||
| Dear Comrade | |||
| November 27, 1978 | |||
| Kwang played by Sab Shimono and ___ played by James Saito | |||
|- | |||
| S7.E15 | |||
| B. J. Papa San | |||
| January 1, 1979 | |||
| Played by Shizuko Hoshi | |||
|- | |||
| S7.E17 | |||
| The Price | |||
| January 15, 1979 | |||
| Cho Pak played by Yuki Shimoda and Sun played by Miko Mayama | |||
|- | |||
| S7.E21 | |||
| Rally 'Round the Flagg, Boys | |||
| February 12, 1979 | |||
| Played by Jerry Fujikawa and Doo Pak played by Bob Okazaki | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" | 8 | |||
| S8.E3 | |||
| Guerrilla My Dreams | |||
| October 1, 1979 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| S8.E8 | |||
| Private Finance | |||
| November 5, 1979 | |||
| Mrs. Li played by Shizuko Hoshi and Oksun Li played by Denice Kumagai | |||
|- | |||
| S8.E10 | |||
| The Yalu Brick Road | |||
| November 19, 1979 | |||
| Farmer played by Bob Okazaki | |||
|- | |||
| S8.E13 | |||
| Captain's Outrageous | |||
| December 10, 1979 | |||
| Suni played by Momo Yashima | |||
|- | |||
| S8.E15 | |||
| Yessir, That's Our Baby | |||
| December 31, 1979 | |||
| Chung Ho Kim played by Yuki Shimoda | |||
|} | |} | ||
``` | |||
This table | This table completes the organization of the M*A*S*H episodes from Seasons 4 to 8 as provided. Adjustments or expansions can be made by following this established pattern. | ||
|} | |||
==Season 4== | ==Season 4== |