Editing Jack Soo
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
A documentary about Son's life is called [[You Don't Know Jack: The Jack Soo Story (Documentary)]], written, directed and produced by [[Jeff Adachi]]. | A documentary about Son's life is called [[You Don't Know Jack: The Jack Soo Story (Documentary)]], written, directed and produced by [[Jeff Adachi]]. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Episode | ! Episode | ||
! Title | ! Title | ||
! Air Date | ! Air Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
| S01.E01 | | S01.E01 | ||
| | | "Ramon" | ||
| | | 23-Jan-75 | ||
|- | |||
| S01.E02 | |||
| "Experience" | |||
| 30-Jan-75 | |||
|- | |||
| S01.E03 | |||
| "Snow Job" | |||
| 6-Feb-75 | |||
|- | |||
| S01.E04 | |||
| "Graft" | |||
| 13-Feb-75 | |||
|- | |||
| S01.E05 | |||
| "The Courtesans" | |||
| 20-Feb-75 | |||
|- | |||
| S01.E06 | |||
| "Stakeout" | |||
| 27-Feb-75 | |||
|- | |||
| S01.E07 | |||
| "Bureaucrat" | |||
| 6-Mar-75 | |||
|- | |||
| S01.E08 | |||
| "Ms. Cop" | |||
| 13-Mar-75 | |||
|- | |||
| S01.E09 | |||
| "Vigilante" | |||
| 20-Mar-75 | |||
|- | |||
| S01.E10 | |||
| "The Guest" | |||
| 27-Mar-75 | |||
|- | |||
| S01.E11 | |||
| "Escape Artist" | |||
| 10-Apr-75 | |||
|- | |||
| S01.E12 | |||
| "Hair" | |||
| 17-Apr-75 | |||
|- | |||
| S01.E13 | |||
| "The Hero" | |||
| 1-May-75 | |||
|- | |||
| S02.E01 | |||
| "Doomsday" | |||
| 11-Sep-75 | |||
|- | |||
| S02.E02 | |||
| "The Social Worker" | |||
| 18-Sep-75 | |||
|- | |||
| S02.E03 | |||
| "The Layoff" | |||
| 25-Sep-75 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| S02.E04 | |||
| "Ambush" | |||
| 2-Oct-75 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | S02.E05 | ||
| | | "Heat Wave" | ||
| The | | 9-Oct-75 | ||
| | |- | ||
| S02.E06 | |||
| "The Arsonist" | |||
| 16-Oct-75 | |||
|- | |||
| S02.E07 | |||
| "Grand Hotel" | |||
| 23-Oct-75 | |||
|- | |||
| S02.E08 | |||
| "Discovery" | |||
| 30-Oct-75 | |||
|- | |||
| S02.E09 | |||
| "You Dirty Rat" | |||
| 13-Nov-75 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| S02.E10 | |||
| "Horse Thief" | |||
| 20-Nov-75 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | S02.E11 | ||
| "Rain" | |||
| | | 27-Nov-75 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| S02.E12 | |||
| "Fish" | |||
| 4-Dec-75 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | S02.E13 | ||
| "Hot Dogs" | |||
| | | 11-Dec-75 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| S02.E14 | |||
| "Protection" | |||
| 18-Dec-75 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | S02.E15 | ||
| "Happy New Year" | |||
| | | 8-Jan-76 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| S02.E16 | |||
| "Sniper" | |||
| 22-Jan-76 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | S02.E17 | ||
| "Fear of Flying" | |||
| | | 29-Jan-76 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| S02.E18 | |||
| "Block Party" | |||
| 12-Feb-76 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | S02.E19 | ||
| "Massage Parlor" | |||
| | | 19-Feb-76 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| S02.E20 | |||
| "The Psychiatrist" | |||
| 26-Feb-76 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | S02.E21 | ||
| "The Kid" | |||
| The | | 4-Mar-76 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| S02.E22 | |||
| "The Mole" | |||
| 18-Mar-76 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | S03.E01 | ||
| "Evacuation" | |||
| | | 23-Sep-76 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| S03.E02 | |||
| "Quarantine: Part 1" | |||
| 30-Sep-76 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | S03.E03 | ||
| "Quarantine: Part 2" | |||
| | | 7-Oct-76 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| S03.E04 | |||
| "Bus Stop" | |||
| 14-Oct-76 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | S03.E05 | ||
| "The Election" | |||
| The | | 21-Oct-76 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| S03.E06 | |||
| "Werewolf" | |||
| 28-Oct-76 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | S03.E07 | ||
| "The Recluse" | |||
| | | 11-Nov-76 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| S03.E08 | |||
| "Noninvolvement" | |||
| 18-Nov-76 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | S03.E09 | ||
| "Power Failure" | |||
| | | 9-Dec-76 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| S03.E10 | |||
| "Christmas Story" | |||
| 23-Dec-76 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | S03.E11 | ||
| "Hash" | |||
| | | 30-Dec-76 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| S03.E12 | |||
| "Smog Alert" | |||
| 6-Jan-77 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | S03.E13 | ||
| "Community Relations" | |||
| | | 13-Jan-77 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| S03.E14 | |||
| "The Rand Report" | |||
| 20-Jan-77 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | S03.E15 | ||
| "Fire '77" | |||
| | | 27-Jan-77 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| S03.E16 | |||
| "Abduction" | |||
| 3-Feb-77 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | S03.E17 | ||
| "Sex Surrogate" | |||
| | | 10-Feb-77 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| S03.E18 | |||
| "Moonlighting" | |||
| 17-Feb-77 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | S03.E19 | ||
| "Asylum" | |||
| | | 24-Feb-77 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| S03.E20 | |||
| "Group Home" | |||
| 10-Mar-77 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | S03.E21 | ||
| "Strike: Part 1" | |||
| | | 24-Mar-77 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| S03.E22 | |||
| "Strike: Part 2" | |||
| 31-Mar-77 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | S04.E01 | ||
| | | "Goodbye, Mr. Fish: Part 1" | ||
| 15-Sep-77 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| S04.E02 | |||
| "Goodbye, Mr. Fish: Part 2" | |||
| 22-Sep-77 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | S04.E03 | ||
| "Bugs" | |||
| | | 29-Sep-77 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| S04.E04 | |||
| "Corporation" | |||
| 6-Oct-77 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | S04.E05 | ||
| "Burial" | |||
| | | 13-Oct-77 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| S04.E06 | |||
| "Copy Cat" | |||
| 27-Oct-77 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | S04.E07 | ||
| "Blizzard" | |||
| | | 3-Nov-77 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| S04.E08 | |||
| "Chase" | |||
| 17-Nov-77 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | S04.E09 | ||
| "Thanksgiving Story" | |||
| | | 24-Nov-77 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| S04.E10 | |||
| "Tunnel" | |||
| 1-Dec-77 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | S04.E11 | ||
| "Atomic Bomb" | |||
| | | 15-Dec-77 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| S04.E12 | |||
| "The Bank" | |||
| 5-Jan-78 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | S04.E13 | ||
| "The Ghost" | |||
| The | | 12-Jan-78 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| S04.E14 | |||
| "Appendicitis" | |||
| 19-Jan-78 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | S04.E15 | ||
| "Rape" | |||
| | | 26-Jan-78 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| S04.E16 | |||
| "Eviction: Part 1" | |||
| 2-Feb-78 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | S04.E17 | ||
| "Eviction: Part 2" | |||
| | | 9-Feb-78 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| S04.E18 | |||
| "Wojo's Problem" | |||
| 23-Feb-78 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | S04.E19 | ||
| "Quo Vadis?" | |||
| | | 2-Mar-78 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| S04.E20| " | |||
Hostage" | |||
| 23-Mar-78 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | S04.E21 | ||
| "Evaluation" | |||
| | | 4-May-78 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| S04.E22 | |||
| "The Sighting" | |||
| 11-May-78 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | S04.E23 | ||
| "Inauguration" | |||
| | | 18-May-78 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| S05.E01 | |||
| "Kidnapping: Part 1" | |||
| 14-Sep-78 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | S05.E02 | ||
| "Kidnapping: Part 2" | |||
| | | 14-Sep-78 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| S05.E03 | |||
| "The Search" | |||
| 21-Sep-78 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | S05.E04 | ||
| "Dog Days" | |||
| | | 28-Sep-78 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| S05.E05 | |||
| "The Baby Broker" | |||
| 5-Oct-78 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | S05.E06 | ||
| "Accusation" | |||
| | | 12-Oct-78 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| S05.E08 | |||
| "Loan Shark" | |||
| 2-Nov-78 | |||
|- | |||
| S05.E09 | |||
| "The Vandal" | |||
| 9-Nov-78 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | S05.E24 | ||
| "Jack Soo, a Retrospective" | |||
| | | 17-May-79 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 235: | Line 377: | ||
[[Category: Nikkei]] | [[Category:Nikkei]] | ||
[[Category:🇺🇸🇯🇵]] | [[Category:🇺🇸🇯🇵]] | ||
[[Category: Television | [[Category:Television]] | ||
[[Category:Nikkei who were interned]] | |||
[[Category: Nikkei who were interned]] | [[Category:October 28 Births]] | ||
[[Category: October 28 Births]] | [[Category:1917 Births]] | ||
[[Category: 1917 Births]] | [[Category:1979 Deaths]] | ||
[[Category: 1979 Deaths]] |