(Created page with "Gwendolyne 'Gwenny' Lou Sabuki was a Japanese-American citizen who like all Japanese-Americans was rounded up during WW2 and placed inside a relocation camp. From this camp sh...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
Gwenny had two siblings and two grandchildren: | Gwenny had two siblings and two grandchildren: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Title | |||
! Year, Month | |||
|- | |||
| Invaders #26 | |||
| 1978, March | |||
|- | |||
| Invaders #27 | |||
| 1978, April | |||
|- | |||
| Invaders #28 | |||
| 1978, May | |||
|- | |||
| Invaders #38 | |||
| 1979, March | |||
|- | |||
| Invaders #39 | |||
| 1979, April | |||
|- | |||
| Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe #13 | |||
| 1984, February | |||
|- | |||
| Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe #5 | |||
| 1983, May | |||
|- | |||
| Citizen V and the V-Battalion Everlasting #1 | |||
| 2002, March | |||
|- | |||
| Avengers / Invaders #12 | |||
| 2009, August | |||
|- | |||
| Captain America: Forever Allies #1 | |||
| 2010, October | |||
|- | |||
| All-New Invaders #6 | |||
| 2014, August | |||
|- | |||
| All-New Invaders #7 | |||
| 2014, September | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Japanese Comic Book Characters]] | [[Category:Japanese Comic Book Characters]] |