11,860
edits
(Created page with "Category:Television") Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
mNo edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Hawaii Five-O'''' | |||
* [[Harry Endo]] 115 episodes 1969–1977 | |||
* [[Tommy Fujiwara]] 24 episodes 1969–1980 | |||
* [[Seth Sakai]] 23 episodes 1971–1980 | |||
Certainly! Here's the revised Mediawiki table with the combined "Season and Episode" column: | |||
```mediawiki | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Season and Episode !! Title !! Year !! Actor/Role | |||
|- | |||
| S01.E00 || Cocoon || 1968 || [[Dale Ishimoto]] as Arcturus construction guard | |||
|- | |||
| S01.E11 || Deathwatch || 1968 || [[James Shigeta]] as Joseph Matsukino | |||
|- | |||
| S02.E19 || The One with the Gun || 1970 || [[Jack Soo]] as Sam Quong | |||
|- | |||
| S03.E08 || The Reunion || 1970 || [[Teru Shimada]] as Shigato | |||
|- | |||
| S04.E15 || Bait Once, Bait Twice || 1972 || [[Marika Yamato]] as Marion Mikano | |||
|- | |||
| S04.E18 || Skinhead || 1972 || [[Miko Mayama]] as Nora Kayama | |||
|- | |||
| S05.E04 || Pig in a Blanket || 1972 || [[E. Lynne Kimoto]] as Nurse Tofu (as Lynne Kimoto) | |||
|- | |||
| S05.E13 || I'm a Family Crook - Don't Shoot! || 1972 || [[Harold Sakata]] as Shibata Hood | |||
|- | |||
| S06.E04 || One Big Happy Family || 1973 || [[Jim Ishida]] as Sec. Guard (as James Ishida) | |||
|- | |||
| S06.E07 || Tricks Are Not Treats || 1973 || [[Pat Morita]] as Phoebe | |||
|- | |||
| S06.E09 || Flash of Color, Flash of Death || 1973 || [[E. Lynne Kimoto]] as Miyoshi | |||
|- | |||
| S07.E06 || Right Grave - Wrong Body || 1974 || [[Marika Yamato]] as Mrs. Hoy | |||
|- | |||
| S07.E13 || Hara-Kiri: Murder || 1974 || [[Marika Yamato]] as Helen Shibata, [[Jim Ishida]] as George (as James S. Ishida) | |||
|- | |||
| S07.E19 || Study in Rage || 1975 || [[Jim Ishida]] as Salesman (as James Ishida) | |||
|- | |||
| S08.E03 || Termination with Extreme Prejudice || 1975 || [[E. Lynne Kimoto]] as Receptionist | |||
|- | |||
| S08.E05 || Death's Name Is Sam || 1975 || [[George Takei]] as Nathaniel Blake | |||
|- | |||
| S08.E16 || Legacy of Terror || 1976 || [[Mako]] as Kazuo Tahashi | |||
|- | |||
| S08.E21 || The Capsule Kidnapping || 1976 || [[Ron Nakahara]] as Dive Shop Owner (as Ronald Nakahara), [[Michael Hasegawa]] as Shigemi (as Michael Hasagawa) | |||
|- | |||
| S08.E23 || A Sentence to Steal || 1976 || [[Ron Nakahara]] as Pete | |||
|- | |||
| S09.E01 || Nine Dragons || 1976 || [[E. Lynne Kimoto]] as Secretary | |||
|- | |||
| S09.E10 || Yes, My Deadly Daughter || 1976 || [[Clyde Kusatsu]] as Jerry Quan | |||
|- | |||
| S09.E11 || Target - A Cop || 1976 || [[Ron Nakahara]] as Officer Ming | |||
|- | |||
| S09.E13 || Man in a Steel Frame || 1977 || [[Michael Hasegawa]] as Locker Room Attendant | |||
|- | |||
| S09.E19 || Blood Money Is Hard to Wash || 1977 || [[E. Lynne Kimoto]] as Lani | |||
|- | |||
| S10.E10 || Tsunami || 1977 || [[Ron Nakahara]] as Kenji Tatsumo | |||
|- | |||
| S10.E16 || Head to Head || 1978 || [[Ron Nakahara]] as Sammy | |||
|- | |||
| S10.E20 || Invitation to Murder || 1978 || [[Helen Funai]] as Riah Barlow, [[Christina Kokubo]] as Eugenie Barlow | |||
|- | |||
| S10.E21 || Frozen Assets || 1978 || [[Nobu McCarthy]] as Wini Omella | |||
|- | |||
| S10.E22 || My Friend, the Enemy || 1978 || [[Lloyd Kino]] as Capt. Matsua | |||
|- | |||
| S10.E23 || A Stranger in His Grave || 1978 || [[Marika Yamato]] as Maid | |||
|- | |||
| S11.E08 || The Pagoda Factor || 1978 || [[Ron Nakahara]] as Dave, [[Michael Hasegawa]] as Lum (as Michael Hasagawa), [[Brian Tochi]] as Joey Lee | |||
|- | |||
| S11.E09 || A Long Time Ago || 1978 || [[Marika Yamato]] as Liquor Store Manager | |||
|- | |||
| S11.E12 || Number One with a Bullet: Part 1 || 1978 || [[Brian Tochi]] as Joey Lee, [[Yvonne Elliman]] as Yvonne Kanekoa | |||
|- | |||
| S11.E13 || Number One with a Bullet: Part 2 || 1979 || [[Brian Tochi]] as Joey Lee, [[Yvonne Elliman]] as Yvonne Kanekoa | |||
|- | |||
| S11.E17 || Stringer || 1979 || [[Michael Hasegawa]] as oshi | |||
|- | |||
| S12.E08 || Voice of Terror || 1979 || [[Michael Hasegawa]] as Medic (as Michael H. Hasegawa) | |||
|- | |||
| S12.E18 || The Moroville Covenant || 1980 || [[Helen Funai]] as Margo Lawrence | |||
|- | |||
| S12.E19 || Woe to Wo Fat || 1980 || [[Lloyd Kino]] as Ho Lee | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Television]] | [[Category:Television]] |