The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Hawaii Five-O'''' | |||
* Harry Endo 115 episodes 1969–1977 | |||
* Tommy Fujiwara 24 episodes 1969–1980 | |||
* Seth Sakai 23 episodes 1971–1980 | |||
Certainly! Here's the revised Mediawiki table with the combined "Season and Episode" column: | |||
```mediawiki | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Season and Episode !! Title !! Year !! Actor/Role | |||
|- | |||
| S01.E00 || Cocoon || 1968 || [[Dale Ishimoto]] as Arcturus construction guard | |||
|- | |||
| S01.E11 || Deathwatch || 1968 || [[James Shigeta]] as Joseph Matsukino | |||
|- | |||
| S02.E19 || The One with the Gun || 1970 || [[Jack Soo]] as Sam Quong | |||
|- | |||
| S03.E08 || The Reunion || 1970 || [[Teru Shimada]] as Shigato | |||
|- | |||
| S04.E15 || Bait Once, Bait Twice || 1972 || [[Marika Yamato]] as Marion Mikano | |||
|- | |||
| S04.E18 || Skinhead || 1972 || [[Miko Mayama]] as Nora Kayama | |||
|- | |||
| S05.E04 || Pig in a Blanket || 1972 || [[E. Lynne Kimoto]] as Nurse Tofu (as Lynne Kimoto) | |||
|- | |||
| S05.E13 || I'm a Family Crook - Don't Shoot! || 1972 || [[Harold Sakata]] as Shibata Hood | |||
|- | |||
| S06.E04 || One Big Happy Family || 1973 || [[Jim Ishida]] as Sec. Guard (as James Ishida) | |||
|- | |||
| S06.E07 || Tricks Are Not Treats || 1973 || [[Pat Morita]] as Phoebe | |||
|- | |||
| S06.E09 || Flash of Color, Flash of Death || 1973 || [[E. Lynne Kimoto]] as Miyoshi | |||
|- | |||
| S07.E06 || Right Grave - Wrong Body || 1974 || [[Marika Yamato]] as Mrs. Hoy | |||
|- | |||
| S07.E13 || Hara-Kiri: Murder || 1974 || [[Marika Yamato]] as Helen Shibata, [[Jim Ishida]] as George (as James S. Ishida) | |||
|- | |||
| S07.E19 || Study in Rage || 1975 || [[Jim Ishida]] as Salesman (as James Ishida) | |||
|- | |||
| S08.E03 || Termination with Extreme Prejudice || 1975 || [[E. Lynne Kimoto]] as Receptionist | |||
|- | |||
| S08.E05 || Death's Name Is Sam || 1975 || [[George Takei]] as Nathaniel Blake | |||
|- | |||
| S08.E16 || Legacy of Terror || 1976 || [[Mako]] as Kazuo Tahashi | |||
|- | |||
| S08.E21 || The Capsule Kidnapping || 1976 || [[Ron Nakahara]] as Dive Shop Owner (as Ronald Nakahara), [[Michael Hasegawa]] as Shigemi (as Michael Hasagawa) | |||
|- | |||
| S08.E23 || A Sentence to Steal || 1976 || [[Ron Nakahara]] as Pete | |||
|- | |||
| S09.E01 || Nine Dragons || 1976 || [[E. Lynne Kimoto]] as Secretary | |||
|- | |||
| S09.E10 || Yes, My Deadly Daughter || 1976 || [[Clyde Kusatsu]] as Jerry Quan | |||
|- | |||
| S09.E11 || Target - A Cop || 1976 || [[Ron Nakahara]] as Officer Ming | |||
|- | |||
| S09.E13 || Man in a Steel Frame || 1977 || [[Michael Hasegawa]] as Locker Room Attendant | |||
|- | |||
| S09.E19 || Blood Money Is Hard to Wash || 1977 || [[E. Lynne Kimoto]] as Lani | |||
|- | |||
| S10.E10 || Tsunami || 1977 || [[Ron Nakahara]] as Kenji Tatsumo | |||
|- | |||
| S10.E16 || Head to Head || 1978 || [[Ron Nakahara]] as Sammy | |||
|- | |||
| S10.E20 || Invitation to Murder || 1978 || [[Helen Funai]] as Riah Barlow, [[Christina Kokubo]] as Eugenie Barlow | |||
|- | |||
| S10.E21 || Frozen Assets || 1978 || [[Nobu McCarthy]] as Wini Omella | |||
|- | |||
| S10.E22 || My Friend, the Enemy || 1978 || [[Lloyd Kino]] as Capt. Matsua | |||
|- | |||
| S10.E23 || A Stranger in His Grave || 1978 || [[Marika Yamato]] as Maid | |||
|- | |||
| S11.E08 || The Pagoda Factor || 1978 || [[Ron Nakahara]] as Dave, [[Michael Hasegawa]] as Lum (as Michael Hasagawa), [[Brian Tochi]] as Joey Lee | |||
|- | |||
| S11.E09 || A Long Time Ago || 1978 || [[Marika Yamato]] as Liquor Store Manager | |||
|- | |||
| S11.E12 || Number One with a Bullet: Part 1 || 1978 || [[Brian Tochi]] as Joey Lee, [[Yvonne Elliman]] as Yvonne Kanekoa | |||
|- | |||
| S11.E13 || Number One with a Bullet: Part 2 || 1979 || [[Brian Tochi]] as Joey Lee, [[Yvonne Elliman]] as Yvonne Kanekoa | |||
|- | |||
| S11.E17 || Stringer || 1979 || [[Michael Hasegawa]] as oshi | |||
|- | |||
| S12.E08 || Voice of Terror || 1979 || [[Michael Hasegawa]] as Medic (as Michael H. Hasegawa) | |||
|- | |||
| S12.E18 || The Moroville Covenant || 1980 || [[Helen Funai]] as Margo Lawrence | |||
|- | |||
| S12.E19 || Woe to Wo Fat || 1980 || [[Lloyd Kino]] as Ho Lee | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Television]] |