11,860
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
When [[:Category:Big Hero 6|Big Hero 6]] (Japan's official super-team) began to form, Hiro was drafted. He refused initially but after an incident wherein his mother was held hostage and BH6 rescued her Hiro reluctantly joined to prevent [[Everwraith]] from slaughtering millions in downtown Tokyo. During the battle, Big Hero 6 was joined by Sunfire, Japan's premiere super hero and a mutant with the ability to super-heat matter into plasma, who was instrumental in the Everwraith's defeat. | When [[:Category:Big Hero 6|Big Hero 6]] (Japan's official super-team) began to form, Hiro was drafted. He refused initially but after an incident wherein his mother was held hostage and BH6 rescued her Hiro reluctantly joined to prevent [[Everwraith]] from slaughtering millions in downtown Tokyo. During the battle, Big Hero 6 was joined by Sunfire, Japan's premiere super hero and a mutant with the ability to super-heat matter into plasma, who was instrumental in the Everwraith's defeat. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Title | |||
! Year/Month | |||
|- | |||
| Sunfire and Big Hero Six #1 | |||
| 1998, September | |||
|- | |||
| Sunfire and Big Hero Six #2 | |||
| 1998, October | |||
|- | |||
| Sunfire and Big Hero Six #3 | |||
| 1998, November | |||
|- | |||
| Alpha Flight Vol 2 #17 | |||
| 1998, December | |||
|- | |||
| Thunderbolts #25 | |||
| 1999, April | |||
|- | |||
| Alpha Flight Vol 3 #12 | |||
| 2005, April | |||
|- | |||
| Alpha Flight Vol 3 #9 | |||
| 2005, January | |||
|- | |||
| Civil War Battle Damage Report #1 | |||
| 2007, May | |||
|- | |||
| Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe A-Z #11 | |||
| 2009, December | |||
|- | |||
| Big Hero 6 #1 | |||
| 2008, November | |||
|- | |||
| Big Hero 6 #2 | |||
| 2008, December | |||
|- | |||
| Big Hero 6 #3 | |||
| 2009, January | |||
|- | |||
| Big Hero 6 #4 | |||
| 2009, February | |||
|- | |||
| Big Hero 6 #5 | |||
| 2009, March | |||
|- | |||
| Amazing Spider-Man #685 | |||
| 2012, July | |||
|- | |||
| Amazing Spider-Man: Ends of the Earth #1 | |||
| 2012, July | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Japanese Comic Book Characters]] | [[Category:Japanese Comic Book Characters]] |