11,860
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
She seemingly grew attracted to the team's newest potential recruit, [[Hiro Takachiho]], as she kept smiling at him flirtatiously. Later, Honey helped overthrow a menace called [[Everwraith]] and saved Japan from destruction. | She seemingly grew attracted to the team's newest potential recruit, [[Hiro Takachiho]], as she kept smiling at him flirtatiously. Later, Honey helped overthrow a menace called [[Everwraith]] and saved Japan from destruction. | ||
* Aliases: | * Aliases: Whiplash | ||
* Base of Operations: Cool World Amusement Park, Japan | * Base of Operations: Cool World Amusement Park, Japan | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Title | |||
! Year, Month | |||
|- | |||
| Alpha Flight Vol 2 #16 | |||
| 1998, November | |||
|- | |||
| Alpha Flight Vol 2 #17 | |||
|1998, December | |||
|- | |||
| Sunfire and Big Hero Six #1 | |||
| 1998, September | |||
|- | |||
| Sunfire and Big Hero Six #2 | |||
| 1998, October | |||
|- | |||
| Sunfire and Big Hero Six #3 | |||
| 1998, November | |||
|- | |||
| Alpha Flight Vol 3 #9 | |||
| 2005, January | |||
|- | |||
| Alpha Flight Vol 3 #12 | |||
| 2005, April | |||
|- | |||
| Civil War Battle Damage Report #1 | |||
| 2007, May | |||
|- | |||
| Big Hero 6 #1 | |||
| 2008, November | |||
|- | |||
| Big Hero 6 #2 | |||
| 2008, December | |||
|- | |||
| Big Hero 6 #3 | |||
| 2009, January | |||
|- | |||
| Big Hero 6 #4 | |||
| 2009, February | |||
|- | |||
| Big Hero 6 #5 | |||
| 2009, March | |||
|- | |||
| Official Handbook of the Marvel Universe A-Z #14 | |||
| 2010, June | |||
|- | |||
| Amazing Spider-Man: Ends of the Earth #1 | |||
| 2012, July | |||
|- | |||
| Amazing Spider-Man #685 | |||
| 2012, July | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Japanese Comic Book Characters]] | [[Category:Japanese Comic Book Characters]] |