11,842
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
A documentary about Son's life is called [[You Don't Know Jack: The Jack Soo Story (Documentary)]], written, directed and produced by [[Jeff Adachi]]. | A documentary about Son's life is called [[You Don't Know Jack: The Jack Soo Story (Documentary)]], written, directed and produced by [[Jeff Adachi]]. | ||
See all [[Nick Yemana | Barney Miller appearances here]]. | |||
===Non-Barney Miller Appearances=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Show | |||
! Episode | ! Episode | ||
! Title | ! Title | ||
! Air Date | ! Air Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
| S01.E01 | | | The Hollywood Squares | ||
| | | S01.E01 | ||
| S01. | | Panelist | ||
| | | 4 December 1978 | ||
| S01. | |- | ||
| | |- | ||
| S01. | | Valentine's Day | ||
| | | S01.E01 | ||
| S01. | | The Life You Save is Yours | ||
| | | Fri, Sep 18, 1964 | ||
| S01. | |- | ||
| | |- | ||
| S01. | | Valentine's Day | ||
| | | S01.E02 | ||
| | | Triple Trouble | ||
| | | Fri, Sep 25, 1964 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Valentine's Day | ||
| S01.E03 | |||
| | | How to Live Without Dying | ||
| | | Fri, Oct 2, 1964 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Valentine's Day | ||
| | | S01.E04 | ||
| | | Fraudulent Female | ||
| | | Fri, Oct 9, 1964 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Valentine's Day | ||
| | | S01.E05 | ||
| | | Call Me No Cabs | ||
| | | Fri, Oct 16, 1964 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Valentine's Day | ||
| | | S01.E06 | ||
| | | If Africa Speaks, Don't Answer | ||
| | | Fri, Oct 23, 1964 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Valentine's Day | ||
| | | S01.E07 | ||
| | | The Baritone Canary | ||
| | | Fri, Oct 30, 1964 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |||
| Valentine's Day | |||
| | | S01.E08 | ||
| | | The Old School Tie | ||
| | | Fri, Nov 6, 1964 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Valentine's Day | ||
| | | S01.E09 | ||
| | | Yen Ku Horowitz | ||
| | | Fri, Nov 13, 1964 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Valentine's Day | ||
| | | S01.E010 | ||
| | | The Hottest Game in Town | ||
| | | Fri, Nov 20, 1964 | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | | Valentine's Day | ||
| | | S01.E011 | ||
| | | Bride and Gloom | ||
| | | Fri, Nov 27, 1964 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |- | ||
| Valentine's Day | |||
| S01.E012 | |||
| | | Cherry Blossoms in New York | ||
| | | Fri, Dec 4, 1964 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Valentine's Day | ||
| | | S01.E013 | ||
| | | Teahouse of the Bankrupt Moon | ||
| | | Fri, Dec 11, 1964 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |- | ||
| Valentine's Day | |||
| | | S01.E014 | ||
| | | The Seasick Sailor | ||
| | | Fri, Dec 18, 1964 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |||
| Valentine's Day | |||
| S01.E015 | |||
| All Through the Night | |||
| Fri, Dec 25, 1964 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| Valentine's Day | |||
| S01.E016 | |||
| Follow the Broken Pretzel | |||
| Fri, Jan 1, 1965 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| Valentine's Day | |||
| S01.E017 | |||
| The Double Shamaguchi | |||
| Fri, Jan 8, 1965 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| Valentine's Day | |||
| S01.E018 | |||
| The Sweet Smell of Wampum | |||
| Fri, Jan 15, 1965 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| Valentine's Day | |||
| S01.E019 | |||
| Which Witch? | |||
| Fri, Jan 22, 1965 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| Valentine's Day | |||
| S01.E020 | |||
| Two Weeks with Pay | |||
| Fri, Jan 29, 1965 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| Valentine's Day | |||
| S01.E021 | |||
| All Right, Louie, Drop That Blue Pencil | |||
| Fri, Feb 5, 1965 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| Valentine's Day | |||
| S01.E022 | |||
| For Me and My Sal (No Jack) | |||
| Fri, Feb 12, 1965 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| Valentine's Day | |||
| S01.E023 | |||
| Sin Has Two Faces | |||
| Fri, Feb 19, 1965 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| Valentine's Day | |||
| S01.E024 | |||
| Mad, Mad Momma | |||
| Fri, Feb 26, 1965 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| Valentine's Day | |||
| S01.E025 | |||
| The Title Fight | |||
| Fri, Mar 5, 1965 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| Valentine's Day | |||
| S01.E026 | |||
| Viva Valentine | |||
| Fri, Mar 12, 1965 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| Valentine's Day | |||
| S01.E027 | |||
| The Man Who Shot the World | |||
| Fri, Mar 19, 1965 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| Valentine's Day | |||
| S01.E028 | |||
| Mama Loathes Papa | |||
| Fri, Mar 26, 1965 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| Valentine's Day | |||
| S01.E029 | |||
| Instant Father | |||
| Fri, Apr 2, 1965 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| Valentine's Day | |||
| S01.E030 | |||
| Tell Me in English | |||
| Fri, Apr 9, 1965 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| Valentine's Day | |||
| S01.E031 | |||
| Farrow's Fling | |||
| Fri, Apr 16, 1965 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| Valentine's Day | |||
| S01.E032 | |||
| A Muffin Is Not a Tart | |||
| Fri, Apr 23, 1965 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| Valentine's Day | |||
| S01.E033 | |||
| I'll Cry at My Wedding | |||
| Fri, Apr 30, 1965 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| Valentine's Day | |||
| S01.E034 | |||
| Cliimb Upon My Knee, Sonny Boy | |||
| Fri, May 7, 1965 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Nikkei]] | [[Category: Nikkei]] | ||
[[Category:🇺🇸🇯🇵]] | [[Category:🇺🇸🇯🇵]] | ||
[[Category:Television]] | [[Category: Television]] | ||
[[Category:Nikkei who were interned]] | [[Category: Barney Miller]] | ||
[[Category:October 28 Births]] | [[Category: Nikkei who were interned]] | ||
[[Category:1917 Births]] | [[Category: October 28 Births]] | ||
[[Category:1979 Deaths]] | [[Category: 1917 Births]] | ||
[[Category: 1979 Deaths]] |