11,860
edits
mNo edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
mNo edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Here's the list of MASH episodes sorted by season and episode number: | Here's the list of MASH episodes sorted by season and episode number: | ||
Here's the list of MASH episodes sorted by season and episode number: | Here's the list of MASH episodes sorted by season and episode number: | ||
Below is the structured mediawiki table format for the specified episodes of the TV show M*A*S*H, organized by season: | |||
```mediawiki | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Season | |||
! Episode | |||
! Title | |||
! Date | |||
! Characters and Actors | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | 1 | |||
| S1.E2 | |||
| To Market, to Market | |||
| September 24, 1972 | |||
| Charlie Lee played by Jack Soo (08:19 to 11:24; 12:01 to 13:35; 14:11 to 14:44; 24:12 to 24:54); Lin played by Robert Ito (13:36 to 14:10; 18:23 to 20:56) | |||
|- | |||
| S2.E2 | |||
| 5 O'Clock Charlie | |||
| September 22, 1973 | |||
| Soldier played by Lloyd Kino (@14:42, @22:49) | |||
|- | |||
| S2.E6 | |||
| Kim | |||
| October 20, 1973 | |||
| Kim's Mother played by Momo Yashima (@22:55 for 10 seconds) | |||
|- | |||
| S2.E12 | |||
| The Incubator | |||
| December 1, 1973 | |||
| Betty Lou played by Helen Funai (@17:36) | |||
|- | |||
| S2.E13 | |||
| Deal Me Out | |||
| December 8, 1973 | |||
| Capt. Sam Pak played by Pat Morita (1:39, 4:07, 15:04, 17:44, 20:02); John Ritter also appears | |||
|- | |||
| S2.E15 | |||
| Officers Only | |||
| December 22, 1973 | |||
| Kwang Duk played by Clyde Kusatsu (@12:00, @16:16, 17:20, 17:50) | |||
|- | |||
| S2.E16 | |||
| Henry in Love | |||
| January 5, 1974 | |||
| Kwang Duk played by Clyde Kusatsu (@16:40) | |||
|- | |||
| S2.E19 | |||
| The Chosen People | |||
| January 26, 1974 | |||
| Capt. Sam Pak played by Pat Morita (1:26-3:04); Father played by Jerry Fujikawa | |||
|- | |||
| S3.E2 | |||
| Rainbow Bridge | |||
| September 17, 1974 | |||
| Played by Mako | |||
|- | |||
| S3.E3 | |||
| Officer of the Day | |||
| September 24, 1974 | |||
| 1st Korean Kim Luc played by Tad Horino and Sang Yu played by Jerry Fujikawa | |||
|- | |||
| S3.E8 | |||
| Life with Father | |||
| October 29, 1974 | |||
| Chim Sah played by Sachiko Penny Lee | |||
|- | |||
| S3.E13 | |||
| Mad Dogs and Servicemen | |||
| December 10, 1974 | |||
| Rosie played by Shizuko Hoshi | |||
|- | |||
| S3.E17 | |||
| The Consultant | |||
| January 21, 1975 | |||
| Bartender played by Tad Horino | |||
|- | |||
| S3.E20 | |||
| Love and Marriage | |||
| February 18, 1975 | |||
| Played by Jerry Fujikawa | |||
|- | |||
| S3.E22 | |||
| Payday | |||
| March 4, 1975 | |||
| Kim Chung Quoc played by Jack Soo | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
This table is just an excerpt and a starting template. You can continue adding more rows and seasons following the same format for consistency and clarity. The table structure uses basic Mediawiki syntax to present information in a structured and easy-to-read format. Adjustments or additions to the table can be made by following the existing pattern for consistency. | |||
==Season 1== | ==Season 1== |