11,822
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (→Appearances) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
==Filmography== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Year | |||
! Title | |||
! Role | |||
! class="unsortable" | Notes | |||
|- | |||
| 1967 | |||
| ''[[Thoroughly Modern Millie]]'' | |||
| Asian #2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1968 | |||
| ''[[The Shakiest Gun in the West]]'' | |||
| Wong | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1971 | |||
| ''[[Green Acres]]'' | |||
| Charlie Lee | |||
| Season 6, Episode 25, "Hawaiian Honeymoon" | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" | 1972 | |||
| ''[[Evil Roy Slade]]'' | |||
| Turhan | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Columbo]]'' | |||
| Houseboy | |||
| Episode: "Etude in Black" | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Every Little Crook and Nanny]]'' | |||
| Nonaka | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Where Does It Hurt?]]'' | |||
| Nishimoto | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Cancel My Reservation]]'' | |||
| Yamamoto | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Odd Couple (1970 TV series)|The Odd Couple]]'' | |||
| Mr. Wing | |||
| Episode: "Partner's Investment" | |||
|- | |||
|1973 | |||
| ‘’[[Hawaii Five-O (1968 TV series)|Hawaii Five-O]]’’ | |||
| Phoebe | |||
| Season6, Episode 7, “Tricks Are Not Treats” | |||
|- | |||
| 1973–1974 | |||
| ''[[M*A*S*H (TV series)|M*A*S*H]]'' | |||
| Captain Sam Pak | |||
| Season 2, Episode 13, "Deal Me Out". <br /> Season 2, Episode 19, "The Chosen People". | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" | 1974 | |||
| ''[[Cannon (TV series)|Cannon]]'' | |||
| Chuck Yamagata | |||
| Episode: "The Avenger" | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Punch and Jody]]'' | |||
| Takahasi | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1974–1976 | |||
| ''[[Sanford and Son]]'' | |||
| Ah Chew | |||
| 7 episodes | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | 1975 | |||
| ''[[I Wonder Who's Killing Her Now?]]'' | |||
| Heshy Yamamoto | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Kung Fu (TV series)|Kung Fu]]'' | |||
| Chan | |||
| Season Three Episode 58 Ambush | |||
|- | |||
| 1975–1983 | |||
| ''[[Happy Days]]'' | |||
| Matsuo "Arnold" Takahashi | |||
| 26 episodes | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | 1976 | |||
| ''[[Welcome Back, Kotter]]'' | |||
| Mr. Takahashi | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Mr. T and Tina]]'' | |||
| Mr. Takahashi | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Farewell to Manzanar]]'' | |||
| Zenahiro | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Midway (1976 film)|Midway]]'' | |||
| Rear Admiral [[Ryūnosuke Kusaka]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1977 | |||
| ''[[Blansky's Beauties]]'' | |||
| Arnold | |||
| 13 episodes | |||
|- | |||
| 1977–1987 | |||
| ''[[Love Boat]]'' | |||
| Unknown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | 1978 | |||
| ''[[Man from Atlantis]]'' | |||
| Moby | |||
| Episode: "Imp" | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Incredible Hulk (1978 TV series)|The Incredible Hulk]]'' | |||
| Fred | |||
| Episode: "Stop the Presses" | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
* [[Roller Disco Karate Kaper (The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo)]] in 1981 as Mrs. Cummings Assistant | * [[Roller Disco Karate Kaper (The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo)]] in 1981 as Mrs. Cummings Assistant | ||
==Links== | ==Links== |