11,557
edits
m (→Novels) |
m (→Novels) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
==Novels== | ==Novels== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Title | |||
! Year | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| The Cuckoo Clock | |||
| 1946 | |||
| Also published under the title "Too Many Women" (1947) | |||
|- | |||
| A Fiend in Need | |||
| 1947 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| The Ram of Aries | |||
| 1947 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| The Black Dark Murders | |||
| 1949 | |||
| Also published under the title "Out Of The Dark" (1954) | |||
|- | |||
| The Affair of the Frigid Blonde | |||
| 1950 | |||
| Also published under the title "The Deadly Blonde" (1953) | |||
|- | |||
| The Deadly Lover | |||
| 1951 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| The Scented Flesh | |||
| 1951 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| The Dummy Murder Case | |||
| 1951 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| The Dove | |||
| 1951 | |||
| Also published under the title "Chicago Woman" (1953) | |||
|- | |||
| No Way Out | |||
| 1952 | |||
| Also published under the title "Borrowed Time" (1955) | |||
|- | |||
| Murder Doll | |||
| 1952 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| The Deadly Pickup | |||
| 1953 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Murder Honeymoon | |||
| 1953 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| City of Sin | |||
| 1952 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Dressed to Kill | |||
| 1954 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Too Young to Die | |||
| 1954 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Shake Hands With The Devil | |||
| 1954 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Maid For Murder | |||
| 1955 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| A Dame Called Murder | |||
| 1955 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Marked For Murder | |||
| 1955 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Model for Murder | |||
| 1955 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Sucker Bait | |||
| 1955 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Never Say Die | |||
| 1956 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| A Time For Murder | |||
| 1956 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Case of the Deadly Kiss | |||
| 1957 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| The Case of the Cop's Wife | |||
| 1958 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Wake Up and Scream | |||
| 1959 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Inquest | |||
| 1960 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Too Cute To Kill | |||
| Unknown | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Games== | ==Games== |